Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

WTS Some Quality Stuff - New items added regularly!

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • WTS Some Quality Stuff - New items added regularly!

    Welcome to my thread, may you enjoy a great day ahead. ('',)/
    Do check back this thread regularly as more items will be added...

    WTS Capsicum Plaster
    Manufactured By Henan KangDi Medical Devices Co Ltd
    MFG Date 20121108
    EXP Date 20151107

    Indications : For long lasting relief of Rheumatism, Lumbago, Notalgia, Sciatica, Arthralgia, Stiff Shoulder and Muscular Pain.

    Directions : Adults/childred above 12 yr old - apply to the affected area as needed but not more than 3 times daily for 7days.
    Clean and dry affected area, apply plaster on skin for 8 hours, replace with new plaster if needed.

    Active Ingredients:
    Capsicum Extract 2.89%
    Menthol 7.8%
    Camphor 9.6%

    100% Authenticity Product.
    Good adhesive, hot but not too spicy, slightly less hot than Astrapharm but hotter than all other capsicum plaster sold in Singapore.

    Trial Pack : 1 for $1.50 + $1.50 normal postal fee (B5 envelope is needed for the posting of this item)

    Package A : 10 for $10 + $1.50 normal postal fee (B5 envelope is needed for the posting of this item)

    Package B: 20 for $19 + $1.50 normal postal fee (B5 envelope is needed for the posting of this item)

    Package C: 30 for $27 + $2.50 normal postal fee (B5/C4 envelope is needed for the posting of this item)

    Package D: 40 for $34 + $2.50 normal postal fee (B5/C4 envelope is needed for the posting of this item)

    Items will be ship within 48hours of payment, usually within a day since i'll be checking status every night. Payment method -> UOB/POSB Bank transfer. Contact me via pm or email me at [email protected] for account number and more details.

    Great Gift for Old Folks who are suffering from body ache.




  • #2
    bumping...

    Comment


    • #3
      Skin is composed of 3 primary layers:
      *the epidermis - which provides waterproofing & serves as a barrier to infection;
      *the dermis - which serves as a location for the appendages of skin;
      *the hypodermis (subcutaneous layer).

      The Subcutaneous Layer is the underlying skin layer which consists adipose tissue, blood vessels, nerves and lymph channels. Providing skin with shock absorption, protection from physical trauma, cushioning and serves as an insulator against external temperature variations. The Subcutaneous Layer contains collagen, adipocytes & elastin fibers, which give skin it's firmness & elasticity. Aging or poor maintenance of skincare leads to sagging skin and accentuates wrinkles. But there aren’t much topical skin nutrients can effectively penetrate this deeper layer of the skin, most skin creams only reach the dead cells of the epidermis.

      Being identical to human fat cells in composition, Emu Oil is able to penetrate deep into our subcutaneous layer. When topically applied, skin cells draw nutrients from Emu Oil replacing nutrients our fat cells are lacking and providing a secondary food source for these same skin cells.

      Scientific research has proven that the human body is able to assimilate nutrients from Emu Oil better and more natural than plant products. Emu Oil is superior because it is natural, non-clogging substance which will allow your skin to rejuvenate, while breathing and evaporating excess moisture.

      The Australian Aborigine claim to have discover the usefulness of Emu Oil more than 40,000 years ago.
      They used Emu Oil to gain relief from minor aches and pains, to help heal wounds quicker, and protect their skin from the harsh elements of wind and sun. Use of Emu Oil was most prevalent in country areas where it was applied in the treatment of bruised and subcutaneous tissue, burns and dry skin problems.

      It was not until recent history that Emu Oil was brought to the attention of modern man. The first report known was published in the Australian Post regarding experiments by Dr. Peter Gosh, Raymond Purves Bone and Joint Research Laboratories, University of Sydney at the Royal North Shore Hospital and Dr. Michael Whitehouse, Department of Pathology, University of Adelaide.

      Emu Oil is obtained from the fat of a type of bird – Emu (Dromaius novaehollandiae). The fats of the healthy emu are refined into Emu Oil when processing the red meat for food. It is an all natural substance, the fat is taken through a series of steps to refine, sterilize and deodorize. In the refining process, it is important that the oil be brought up to a high enough temperature to eliminate all bacteria. A safe oil is one which has been heated high enough to kill all bacteria and does not diminish the integrity of the oil. Always go for AEA certified Emu Oil for quality assurance. AEA certified Emu Oil are highly diverse natural anti-inflammatory, these oils have meet or exceeds the AEA certification standards established by the AEA and American Oil Chemists Society.

      Hair
      Eyelash growth
      Hair loss remedy
      Shaping of messy brows
      Smooth ingrown hair after shaving
      Hair treatment and strengthening hair follicles
      Alopecia Areata

      Skin
      Anti-inflammatory for acne, wounds, irritation, pain, psoriasis, eczema and redness.
      Anti aging nourishs, hydrates and assists in the reconstruction of collagen, supporting elastin to smooth away wrinkles and tighten skin.
      Scar prevention
      Reduce the appearance of stretch marks, tighten saggy skin related to weight loss.
      Rosacea
      Ichthyosis
      Skin Fungus
      Burnt
      Bust firming
      After shave

      Health
      Easing arthritis pain and inflammation, muscle pain and bruising and maintenance of healthy joints.
      Toenail Fungus
      Fibromyalgia
      Sciatica
      Crohn's and Inflammatory Bowel Disease

      Natural Emu Oil has many benefits & uses that you may not be aware of which include:
      Use as a make-up or eye make-up remover
      Use in your bath water for a full body moisturizing.
      Non-comedomegenic which means it will not clog pores
      Pure Emu Oil is Rich in Essential Fatty Acids (EFA's) Omega 3, 6, 9
      Pure Emu Oil works great to ease sunburns
      Hypo-allergenic which mean it does not contain irritating substances or chemicals
      Pure Emu Oil Absorbs deeply and quickly into the skin
      Pure Emu Oil contains a high amount of Omega 6 (Linoleic Acid) which is known to ease the discomfort of muscle and joint pain
      Pure Emu oil allows the EFA's to penetrate the layers of the skin down to a level that starts new cell growth
      Pure Emu oil keeps skin moisturized and prevents dry and aging skin
      Pure Emu oil alone can help improve the appearance of wrinkles, stretch marks, burns, scars and damaged skin
      AEA certified refined highest standard in Emu Oil refining
      100% Pure and Natural Emu Oil by Skin Beauty Solutions is guaranteed to give you maximum results if used properly. We have so much confidence in our Emu Oil .

      Emu Oil is a 100% Natural Moisturizer that has been used by the Aborigines of Australia for thousands of years. In addition, Emu Oil softens and improves the appearance of:
      *Scars
      *Burns
      *Wrinkles
      *Stretch Marks
      *Damaged skin after Surgery
      *Damaged skin after Injury
      *Damaged skin from Sun
      *Damaged skin from Pregnancy
      *Damaged skin from Acne
      *Emu Oil reduces the visible signs of Aging

      Nationally acclaimed researcher, Dr. Barry Sears said, "Emu Oil is an untapped resource and currently now is where aspirin was in the early 1900's."
      The American FDA approves emu oil only as a moisturizer. Though studies have been done around the world on the therapeutic effects of Emu oil, these studies are not currently recognized by the American FDA.

      The positive effects of 100% Pure and Natural Emu Oil from Skin Beauty Solutions are:
      Leaves no oily residue - absorbs into skin quickly and effectively
      100% Pure
      100% Natural
      Can be used effectively with other products

      The following institutes have conducted Emu Oil Research Studies:
      Auburn University, USA
      University of Sydney, Australia
      Boston University Medical Center, USA
      Iowa State University, USA
      University of Adelaide, Australia
      University of Texas Medical School, USA
      Indiana University School of Medicine, USA
      Texas Tech Health Sciences, Burn Unit, USA

      By word of mouth only, Emu oil has a growing number of users. These include:
      Professional Sports Teams
      Chiropractors
      Celebrities as a beauty secret
      Massage Therapists
      Physical Therapists
      Plastic surgeons for less scarring after surgery
      Thousands of individuals with their own amazing story to tell
      Emu oil appears to be one of the newly re-discovered secrets from the ancient world. A 2003 study was done at Forsyth Institute in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, on Emu Oil and its reported anti-inflammatory properties.
      Emu Oil is a natural source of Essential Fatty Acids (EFA's), which are involved in almost every function of the body.

      Something to pay attention to:
      As you try to study Emu Oil you will see many terms such as "triple refined" or "organically refined" or "pharmaceutical grade" or "molecularly distilled" or "cosmetic grade". There are probably others. Please don't be confused by marketing exaggerations. The important thing to pay attention to in Emu Oil is that it is "Pure with no additives".
      Millions of repeat customers have proven that searching for the best emu oil is worth it.
      When it comes to refining, we believe "don't over-refine". When you cook - if the temperature is too hot it kills nutrients. The same is true with emu oil. If you over refine or heat to a high temperature it kills the nutrients. We at skin beauty solutions avoid heavy refining. We recommend you do the same.

      Product Ingredients
      Emu Oil (Our Pure Emu Oil contains 0.02% of healthy vitamin E oil to preserve freshness. The Emu Oil is still 100% pure.)

      Authentic 30ml Skin Beauty Solution (made in USA)
      AEA certified Pure Emu Oil
      $18 per bottle, free Singpost Local Mail Postage time, add $3 if you want registered mail to prevent lost of mail.

      Shall take photo of posting as proof of dropping items into post office box & the written address is correct and stamp being pasted on package. If not registered mail is selected, buyer take the risk of lost mail.

      Item will be dispatch 1-2days after full payment being made. Payment method POSB/UOB/standard chartered bank transfer.
      Attached Files

      Comment


      • #4
        WTS Cute Camellia Flower Crystal Necklace $4

        WTS Cute Camellia Flower Crystal Necklace $4 + $0.50 Normal Mail Postage OR +$3 Registered Mail Postage.
        Attached Files

        Comment


        • #5
          Pore Brush - $10
          About 310k micro fibre brush, 0.45mm brush
          Handle material Green Resin (wood)
          Weight 70g
          Made in : Korea

          Uploaded with ImageShack.us

          Payment via bank transfer or qoo10. Qoo10-Singapore - Cosmetics - Pore Brush

          Double C Brooch - $8
          Uploaded with ImageShack.us

          All items listed here can be found in my qoo10 store too. Qoo10-Singapore – Global Fashion & Trend leading Shopping Market

          Comment

          Working...
          X